It takes time to listen...
My favourite studio albums of the year 2016:
My favourite studio albums of the year 2016:
- Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool
- Skepta - Konnichiwa
- Insomnium - Winter's Gate
- A Tribe Called Quest - We Got It from Here... Thank You 4 Your Service
- Gojira - Magma
- David Bowie - Blackstar
- De La Soul - And the Anonymous Nobody...
- Daughter - Not to disappear
- J Cole - 4 Your Eyez Only
- Leonard Cohen - You Want it Darker
- Be'lakor - Vessels
- Cult of Luna w/ Julie Christmas - Mariner
- Heaven Shall Burn - Wanderer
- Deftones - Gore
- DIIV - Is the Is Are
- Korn - The Serenity of Suffering
- Danny Brown - Atrocity Exhibition
- Blood Orange - Freetown Sound
- Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate
- Tindersticks - The Waiting Room
- Megadeth - Dystopia
- Every Time I Die - Low Teens
- Case-lang-veirs - case/lang/veirs
- Red Hot Chili Peppers - The Getaway